Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon Back to Glossary

Marshmallow Root Extract

Marshmallow Root Extract, derived from the dried roots of the flowering marshmallow plant, is known for its skin-conditioning properties. This herb is used topically to help promote the appearance of softness and soothe the look of skin.

Marshmallow Root Extract - Peter Thomas Roth Skin Care Ingredient Glossary


Peter Thomas Roth products with Marshmallow Root Extract:

Water Drench Cloud Cream Cleanser

Water Drench Hyaluronic Cloud Hydra-Gel Eye Patches

Water Drench Hyaluronic Micro-Bubbling Cloud Mask