Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon Back to Glossary

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil, an extract derived from the jojoba shrub, is rich in fatty acids and helps to hydrate skin without clogging pores. This plant extract is also used to make jojoba beads. Soft, tiny and spherical, these natural beads are great for manual exfoliation, gently refining the look of pores while helping to emulsify oil and remove surface impurities. Unlike plastic microbeads, jojoba beads are designed to be biodegradable so that they can dissolve safely for the environment.


Jojoba Oil - Peter Thomas Roth Skin Care Ingredient Glossary

Peter Thomas Roth products with Jojoba Oil:

Acne Face & Body Scrub