Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon Back to Glossary

Cotton Seed Extract

Cotton Seed Extract is an oil rich in Vitamin E that helps to nourish and soften the look of skin. Derived from cotton plant seeds, this ingredient is often used in skin care products to hydrate and provide antioxidant benefits.

Cotton Seed Extract - Peter Thomas Roth Skin Care Ingredient Glossary



Peter Thomas Roth products with Cotton Seed Extract:


Water Drench® Hyaluronic Micro-Bubbling Cloud Mask